35.7 C
New Delhi
34 C
Mumbai
Saturday, April 20, 2024
HomeJob NewsFresherRCF Recruitment 2024 for engagement of 550 Apprentices

RCF Recruitment 2024 for engagement of 550 Apprentices

Date:

Featured Jobs

Kerala PSC Recruitment 2024 for 479 Clerk, Cashier, Office Attendant Sarkari Naukri

Kerala Public Service Commission (Kerala PSC) Recruitment for Clerk,...

Rajasthan High Court Recruitment 2024 for 222 Civil Judge Cadre Sarkari Naukri

Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur announces for Competitive Examination, 2024...

Jharkhand High Court Recruitment 2024 for 410 Assistant, Clerk Positions

High Court of Jharkhand, Ranchi announces a recruitment drive...

AAI Junior Executives Recruitment 2024 for 490 Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

AAI Recruitment of Junior Executives through GATE 2024 AAI Junior...

TRB TN Assistant Professor Recruitment 2024 for 4000 Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

Teachers Recruitment Board, Tamil Nadu issues Recruitment notification for...
spot_imgspot_img

Rail Coach Factory (RCF) Kapurthala invites Online Application for engagement of 550 Apprentices

RCF Sarkari Naukri 2024 : Overview

RCF Kapurthala, a coach manufacturing unit of Indian Railways established in 1985, is inviting Online applications for engagement of 550 Act-Apprentices for imparting training in Technical Training Centre, Rail Coach Factory (Kapurthala) in various trades. The eligible candidates can register their applications online on official website rcf.indianrailways.gov.in of Rail Coach Factory, Kapurthala by 9/4/2024.

Advertisement No.: Notice No.A-1/2024 Dated 11.03.2024

RCF Sarkari Naukri 2024 : Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy 1: 550 Posts

Position Details:

S.NoTradeURSCSTOBCTotalPWDEx.SM
01Fitter1013015542000606
02Welder (G&E)1163517622300707
03Machinist0301000105
04Painter (G)10030205200101
05Carpenter0301000105
06Electrician3810620750202
07AC & Ref. Mechanic0802010415
Total27983411475501616

Pay Scale: Applicants should refer to the detailed notification.

RCF Sarkari Naukri 2024 : Eligibility Criteria

Age Limit: Candidates should have completed 15 years of age and should not have completed 24 years of age as on 31.03.2024.

Age Relaxation as per government rule. Applicants should refer to the detailed notification.

Educational Qualifications:

  • Candidates should have successfully completed the 10th class examination or its equivalent (under the 10+2 examination system).
  • The minimum aggregate marks required are 50%.
  • The qualification should be from a recognized Board.
  • Additionally, candidates must hold a National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training.

RCF Sarkari Naukri 2024 : Important Dates

Last Date for filling up online Application : 9/4/2024

Cut off Date for Eligibility Criteria : Applicants should refer to the detailed notification.

RCF Sarkari Naukri 2024 : Selection Procedure

Here’s a concise summary of the selection process for candidates applying against the notification:

  • Merit List Creation:
    • The selection process involves creating a merit list.
    • The merit list will be based on the percentage of marks obtained in two key areas:
      • Matriculation: Candidates must have a minimum of 50% aggregate marks.
      • ITI (Industrial Training Institute): Marks in the relevant trade for apprenticeship.
    • The panel calculates the simple average of marks in matriculation and ITI.
  • Calculation Details:
    • For matriculation percentage, marks from all subjects are considered.
    • ITI marks based on the values mentioned in the provisional or final certificate.

Applicants are advised to refer to the detailed notification for further information.

RCF Sarkari Naukri 2024 : How to Apply2

Candidates are required to apply ONLINE by visiting www.rcf.indianrailways.gov.in. Detailed instruction for filling up ONLINE applications is available on the website.

RCF Sarkari Naukri 2024 : Application Fee

Rs.100/­ is to be paid through ONLINE MODE as Application Fee.

Eligible candidates are encouraged to apply for this exciting sarkari naukri opportunity to serve the society and nation. Wishing you all the best !

Reference Notifications

  1. https://rcf.indianrailways.gov.in/uploads/files/act-app/act.pdf ↩︎
  2. https://pardarsy.railnet.gov.in/apprentice/ ↩︎

Disclaimer: The information provided here is based on official notifications and announcements. While every effort has been made to ensure accuracy, human errors may occur. We cannot be held liable for any inaccuracies. Candidates are strongly advised to verify details from the respective official sources.

Subscribe

- Never miss a story with notifications

- Gain full access to our premium content

- Browse free from up to 5 devices at once

Latest stories

spot_img